?

Log in

I'm learnin everythin I need to know about life and love... [entries|friends|calendar]
Christy

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

nothin important [31 Mar 2007|12:19am]
Does anyone actually read this? Just curious.. I haven't been on here forever..

If anyone wants to see some pictures of my son though.. you can see them here..

http://www.myspace.com/clarsen86
1 goes honky tonkin'go honky tonkin' | and we're steppin out

[09 Feb 2007|02:45pm]
Well.. it's been awhile.

Our baby boy (Garrett) was born on September 30th at 2 am by c-section (after like.. 48 hours of labor). It was hell... Let me tell ya... I had the whole deal.. pre-eclampsia.. strict bed rest.. blah blah blah... Not doing that again for a long time.. that's for sure. LoL.

Anyways.. our house is built and things are going really good. I'm working on getting the internet at my house. Get our bills caught up first.

Well.. I'm sittin at my parents house right now.. my Dad is here to watch the little guy so I'm gonna run to the bank.. I'll try to get on here again someday soon.

Later!
2 goes honky tonkin'go honky tonkin' | and we're steppin out

[09 Jul 2006|01:15pm]
Well.. I'm married now. Doesn't really seem like much has changed. We found out we are havin a baby boy. About 3 more months and I'll have a son. Kinda scary, but also exciting. We are also in the process of signing a contract to start building our house. Which is AWESOME!! I don't really know what else to say. I wish I had the net at my house I could update more and have the time to put up some wedding pictures and stuff.. maybe I'll get really bored someday soon.. who knows.
1 goes honky tonkin'go honky tonkin' | and we're steppin out

I'll reach the banks of that distant shore.. where I won't miss you anymore.. [10 Jun 2005|06:45pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Amy called me earlier. Jenni's graduation party is tonight. I'm so happy for her. She lives on her own with two kids, and she graduated. So I'll be goin over there sometime tonight. I was gonna go with Nicole but she kinda went over by Alex's instead.. so I'll be goin alone. But that's okay. It's not like I don't know anyone. I am excited to see everyone. It's been awhile.

So Kevin and Nikki are gonna come to Country USA too. It's gonna be a blast. Especially with Nikki. I love that girl she's so much fun. So it's gonna be me, Heather, Sarah, Kevin, Nikki, and Ross. If Ross is still comin that is. Hobberman wanted to come too, but that means I gotta find another ticket for him, and the cheap tickets only come in pairs of two, and another token for campin, cuz you can only have 6 people per site, but I shouldn't have a problem with that. I found 5 day passes on Ebay for a buck.. and you only have to pay $25 at the gate. Which is quite the deal. Considerin all the big acts that will be there.

There was a tornado warnin in Manitowoc County (the county I live in before) earlier. I was sittin in the tub when I heard. I didn't care. I just continued sittin in there. LoL. I was like.. "I don't care.. I can't move.. let er take me away".

This DayQuil did some wonders. I can finally breathe!!! Yay.

2 goes honky tonkin'go honky tonkin' | and we're steppin out

This thing sucks... [18 May 2005|10:55pm]

What You Really Think Of Your Friends



Kevin Walesh is your soulmate.
You truly love Becky Baur.
You consider Cassie Weinreis your true friend.
You know that Kevin Schnell is always thinking of you.
You'll remember Liz Seivert for the rest of your life.
You secretly think Nikki Lemburger is creative, charming, and a bit too dramatic at times.
You secretly think that Eric Cottrell is colorful, impulsive, and a total risk taker.
You secretly think that Nicole Matznick is loyal and trustworthy to you. And that Nicole Matznick changes lovers faster than underwear.
You secretly think Jenny Meyer is shy and nonconfrontational. And that Jenny Meyer has a hidden internet romance.




Ok.. Nicole doesn't change lovers faster than her underwear.. LoL.. and Jenny is anythin but shy, and I KNOW she doesn't have an internet lover..

As for the Kevin Schnell thing.. I WISH!!! LoL.
1 goes honky tonkin'go honky tonkin' | and we're steppin out

[21 Jul 2004|06:42pm]

Friends Only

31 goes honky tonkin'go honky tonkin' | and we're steppin out

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]